The Hiranandani Maitripark location is one of the most compelling reasons to consider this luxury residential project in Chembur, Mumbai. Situated at Maitri Park, Chembur, Mumbai 400071, this House of Hiranandani landmark enjoys a strategic position that blends serene green surroundings with outstanding urban connectivity. This comprehensive guide covers the exact address, interactive map directions, nearby landmarks, and a deep-dive neighborhood analysis to help you understand why the maitri park location is Chembur's most prestigious residential address.
Hiranandani Maitripark Exact Address
The exact Hiranandani Maitripark Chembur address is:
Hiranandani Maitripark
Maitri Park, Near Bombay Presidency Golf Club,
Chembur, Mumbai — 400071,
Maharashtra, India
The maitri park chembur address places the project in one of Mumbai's most sought-after residential pockets. Maitri Park — sometimes referred to as Maitri Park Union Park Chembur Mumbai Maharashtra — is a well-established neighborhood known for its tree-lined avenues, proximity to the Bombay Presidency Golf Club, and easy access to Chembur's commercial and social infrastructure.
Key Address Coordinates
- Pin Code: 400071
- Area: Maitri Park, Chembur
- Nearest Major Road: Chembur Road / GC Road
- Adjacent Landmark: Bombay Presidency Golf Club (90 acres)
- Administrative Zone: Mumbai Suburban District
Interactive Map & Directions
Finding Hiranandani Maitripark is straightforward, thanks to its well-connected location. Here are the best routes from key starting points:
Interested in Hiranandani Maitri Park?
Starting at ₹3.95 Cr* — 2, 3 & 4 BHK Golf Course Facing Luxury Residences
MahaRERA: PR1180002600200 | T&C Apply
From BKC (Bandra Kurla Complex)
- Distance: Approximately 8-10 km
- Time: 15-20 minutes via SCLR
- Route: Take the SCLR (Santacruz-Chembur Link Road) from BKC towards Chembur. Take the Chembur exit and follow signs to Maitri Park. The project is adjacent to the Bombay Presidency Golf Club
- Best For: Daily commuters to BKC offices
From South Mumbai (Nariman Point / Fort)
- Distance: Approximately 18-22 km
- Time: 20-30 minutes via Eastern Freeway
- Route: Take the Eastern Freeway from South Mumbai. Exit at the Chembur/Panvel junction and follow local roads to Maitri Park. The freeway makes this journey remarkably fast
- Best For: Professionals working in South Mumbai
From Powai
- Distance: Approximately 8-10 km
- Time: 15-20 minutes via Vidyavihar Link Road
- Route: Take Vidyavihar Link Road or LBS Marg from Powai towards Chembur. The project is well signposted from major junctions
- Best For: IT professionals working in Powai
From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj International Airport
- Distance: Approximately 18-22 km
- Time: 30-40 minutes depending on traffic
- Route: Take the airport road towards the Eastern Express Highway, then exit at Chembur. Alternatively, use the Eastern Freeway for a faster route
- Best For: NRI visitors and business travelers
From Thane
- Distance: Approximately 18-22 km
- Time: 30-45 minutes via Eastern Express Highway
- Route: Take the Eastern Express Highway towards Mumbai. Exit at Chembur and follow signs to Maitri Park
- Best For: Buyers comparing with Hiranandani Estate Thane
Nearby Landmarks & Essential Services
The Hiranandani Maitripark location places residents within easy reach of Mumbai's finest educational institutions, healthcare facilities, shopping destinations, and recreational spaces. Here's a comprehensive guide to nearby landmarks:
Hospitals & Healthcare (Within 5-10 km)
- Kokilaben Dhirubhai Ambani Hospital: ~7 km via SCLR — one of Mumbai's premier multi-specialty hospitals
- Bombay Hospital: ~10 km — established multi-specialty facility in Vile Parle
- Sushrut Hospital: ~3 km — well-known hospital in the Chembur area
- Chembur Municipal Hospital: ~2 km — government hospital with 24/7 emergency services
- Hiranandani Hospital, Thane: ~20 km — part of the Hiranandani healthcare ecosystem
Schools & Educational Institutions (Within 2-8 km)
- Chembur Public School: ~2 km — reputed school with strong academic track record
- St. Gregorios High School: ~3 km — well-known educational institution
- DPS Chembur: ~4 km — Delhi Public School branch with excellent reputation
- Atomic International School: ~3 km — premium international curriculum
- IIT Bombay: ~12 km via SCLR — India's premier engineering institution
- Dhirubhai Ambani International School: ~12 km — among Mumbai's top international schools
Shopping & Entertainment (Within 3-15 km)
- R-Mall Chembur: ~3 km — popular shopping mall with multiplex and dining
- High Street Phoenix: ~12 km via Eastern Freeway — premium shopping destination
- Phoenix Marketcity, Kurla: ~10 km — mega mall with international brands
- Palladium Mall: ~14 km — luxury retail in Lower Parel
- Chembur Gymkhana: ~2 km — recreational club with dining and sports facilities
Business Districts & IT Parks
- BKC (Bandra Kurla Complex): ~8-10 km, 15-20 minutes — Mumbai's premier financial hub
- Powai IT Park: ~8-10 km, 15-20 minutes — home to major IT and corporate offices
- Lower Parel Corporate Hub: ~12 km, 20-25 minutes — corporate offices and premium commercial spaces
- Andheri-Goregaon IT Corridor: ~20-25 km, 30-40 minutes — Western Suburbs business district
Public Transportation: Complete Connectivity Matrix
| Transport Mode | Nearest Station/Stop | Distance | Destinations |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metro | Chembur Metro Station | ~3-5 km | BKC, Wadala, Western Suburbs |
| Monorail | Chembur Monorail Station | ~3-4 km | Wadala, Jacob Circle, South Mumbai |
| Railway | Chembur Railway Station | ~3 km | CSMT, Panvel, Vashi (Harbour Line) |
| Eastern Freeway | Chembur Entry/Exit | ~2-3 km | South Mumbai, Nariman Point |
| SCLR | Chembur SCLR Junction | ~2-3 km | BKC, Santacruz, Western Suburbs |
| BKC Connector | Chembur End | ~3 km | BKC Financial District |
Neighborhood Analysis: Maitri Park, Chembur
Understanding the maitri park location at a neighborhood level is crucial for homebuyers. Here's a detailed analysis of what makes this micro-market special:
The Golf Course Advantage
The single most distinctive feature of the Hiranandani Maitripark location is its adjacency to the Bombay Presidency Golf Club (BPGC) — a sprawling 90-acre golf course that has been a Mumbai landmark since 1897. This adjacency provides:
- Permanent Unobstructed Green Views: Unlike parks or gardens that can be redeveloped, a 127-year-old golf course is permanent. The green views from Hiranandani Maitripark's 4 BHK Golf View residences are guaranteed for life
- Micro-Climate Advantage: The 90-acre green expanse creates a cooler, cleaner micro-climate compared to densely built-up areas — a measurable quality-of-life benefit
- Privacy & Exclusivity: Golf course-facing properties enjoy permanent view corridors that cannot be obstructed by future construction
- Premium Resale Values: Properties facing golf courses consistently command 15-25% higher resale values than similar properties without views
Green Spaces & Open Areas
Beyond the golf course, the maitri park chembur neighborhood offers an exceptional concentration of green spaces:
- Bombay Presidency Golf Club: 90 acres of manicured green fairways
- MMRDA Grounds: 300+ acres of open government land nearby
- Chembur's Tree-Lined Streets: The neighborhood is known for its old banyan trees and green canopies
- Internal Township Greenery: Hiranandani Maitripark itself features a 3-acre Miyawaki forest and landscaped podium gardens
Safety & Infrastructure Quality
Maitri Park is one of Chembur's most well-maintained residential pockets:
- Established Neighborhood: Decades of residential development with mature infrastructure
- Good Road Networks: Well-maintained internal roads with proper drainage and street lighting
- Low Crime Rate: The area has a reputation for being safe and family-friendly
- Civic Amenities: Proximity to Chembur's commercial hub ensures access to all essential services
Distance Chart: Hiranandani Maitripark to Key Destinations
| Destination | Distance (km) | Travel Time | Best Route |
|---|---|---|---|
| BKC | 8-10 km | 15-20 min | SCLR |
| Powai | 8-10 km | 15-20 min | Vidyavihar Link Road |
| South Mumbai | 18-22 km | 20-30 min | Eastern Freeway |
| Airport (CSMIA) | 18-22 km | 30-40 min | Eastern Freeway / EEH |
| Thane | 18-22 km | 30-45 min | Eastern Express Highway |
| Lower Parel | 12-14 km | 20-25 min | Eastern Freeway |
| Navi Mumbai | 15-20 km | 25-35 min | Vashi Bridge / Harbour Line |
| Worli | 14-16 km | 25-35 min | Eastern Freeway + Sea Link |
Why the Maitri Park Location Outperforms Other Chembur Pockets
Chembur has multiple residential pockets, but the maitri park location stands apart for several strategic reasons:
- Golf Course Adjacency: Only Maitri Park offers direct adjacency to the 90-acre Bombay Presidency Golf Club — no other Chembur pocket can claim this
- Low-Rise Character: Unlike some parts of Chembur that have become congested with high-rise developments, Maitri Park retains a more spacious, low-density character
- Connectivity Sweet Spot: The neighborhood is equidistant from the Eastern Freeway, SCLR, and monorail — offering multi-directional connectivity that inner Chembur pockets cannot match
- Established Infrastructure: Roads, drainage, water supply, and electricity infrastructure are mature and reliable
- Social Infrastructure: Schools, hospitals, restaurants, and shopping are all within a 5-10 minute drive
- Brand New Township: Hiranandani Maitripark is the first major branded township development in the Maitri Park area, setting a new benchmark for luxury living in the pocket
The Chembur Transformation: How Infrastructure is Reshaping the Location
The Hiranandani Maitripark location benefits from Chembur's ongoing infrastructure transformation. Over the past decade, several game-changing developments have elevated the suburb's connectivity and property values:
Completed Infrastructure Projects
- Eastern Freeway (2014): Reduced South Mumbai travel time from 60+ minutes to 20 minutes
- SCLR (2014): Created a direct link between Chembur and BKC/Western Suburbs
- Monorail (2014-2019): Added an alternative mass transit option connecting Chembur to Wadala and South Mumbai
- BKC Connector Bridge: Provided an additional direct link to the BKC financial district
Upcoming Infrastructure Projects
- Mumbai Metro Extensions: Additional metro lines will further improve connectivity to BKC, Andheri, and extended Mumbai
- Coastal Road: The upcoming coastal road will improve connectivity between South Mumbai and the suburbs
- Trans-Harbour Link (Atal Setu): The recently opened sea link connects Navi Mumbai to South Mumbai, enhancing Chembur's position as a transit hub
- Chembur Road Widening: Ongoing improvements to local road infrastructure
Each of these infrastructure improvements has driven property value appreciation in Chembur. Hiranandani Maitripark, positioned at the nexus of these connectivity corridors, stands to benefit significantly from continued infrastructure development.
Comparing Maitri Park with Other Chembur Micro-Locations
| Factor | Maitri Park | Central Chembur | Chembur East |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golf Course Facing | Direct Adjacency | No | No |
| Green Space Density | Highest (90-acre BPGC) | Moderate | Low-Moderate |
| Road Width & Traffic | Wider roads, less congestion | Moderate congestion | Variable |
| Premium Projects | Hiranandani Maitripark | Multiple mid-premium | Mixed development |
| Avg. Price/Sq Ft | ₹25,000-32,000 | ₹18,000-25,000 | ₹16,000-22,000 |
| Annual Appreciation | 10-15% | 8-12% | 7-10% |
The data confirms what location analysis suggests: Maitri Park commands the highest premium among Chembur's residential pockets, driven by the golf course advantage and the arrival of Hiranandani Maitripark as the area's flagship luxury project.
Day-in-the-Life: Living at Hiranandani Maitripark Location
Here's what a typical day looks like for a resident of Hiranandani Maitripark in the maitri park location:
- Morning: Wake up to views of the Bombay Presidency Golf Club's lush green fairways. Take a morning walk through the 3-acre Miyawaki forest within the township. Grab coffee from the clubhouse café
- Commute: Drive to BKC in 15 minutes via SCLR. Or take the metro from Chembur Station. The maitri park location offers multiple commute options to suit every preference
- Evening: Return home and unwind at the resort-style pool or bowling alley. The 40+ amenities ensure there's always something to do
- Weekend: Visit Chembur Gymkhana for brunch, shop at R-Mall, or take a short drive to Powai's restaurants and cafes. The Eastern Freeway opens up all of South Mumbai within 20 minutes
- Nightly: Enjoy sunset views from your golf-course-facing balcony — a daily luxury that only the maitri park location can provide
Is the Hiranandani Maitripark Location Right for You?
The Hiranandani Maitripark location is ideal for buyers who:
- Work in BKC, Powai, or South Mumbai: The 15-20 minute commute to Mumbai's major business districts makes daily travel effortless
- Value Green Views & Nature: The 90-acre golf course and tree-lined neighborhood offer a rare green living experience in Mumbai
- Want Gated Community Living: The 9-acre Hiranandani Maitripark township provides exclusivity within an established neighborhood
- Prioritize Connectivity: Six major connectivity options (Metro, Monorail, Railway, Freeway, SCLR, BKC Connector) ensure you're always connected
- Seek Long-Term Appreciation: The combination of infrastructure growth, golf course scarcity, and Hiranandani brand premium drives strong capital appreciation
- Are an NRI Buyer: The proximity to the airport (30-40 minutes) and global connectivity make this an excellent Mumbai base
For buyers comparing locations across Mumbai, the Hiranandani Maitripark site visit is essential. No amount of reading can substitute for experiencing the golf course views, the neighborhood's tranquility, and the connectivity firsthand. Schedule your visit today to understand why maitri park chembur is considered Chembur's most prestigious address.
Experience the Location Firsthand
Book a site visit at Maitri Park, Chembur — Starting at ₹3.95 Cr* | 2, 3 & 4 BHK Luxury Residences
Golf Course Facing | MahaRERA: PR1180002600200 | Only 300 Families
Unlock Pricing & Floor Plans WhatsApp UsFrequently Asked Questions
What is the exact address of Hiranandani Maitripark?
The exact address is: Hiranandani Maitripark, Maitri Park, Near Bombay Presidency Golf Club, Chembur, Mumbai — 400071, Maharashtra, India. The project is located in the Maitri Park neighborhood of Chembur, directly adjacent to the 90-acre Bombay Presidency Golf Club.
How far is Hiranandani Maitripark from BKC?
Hiranandani Maitripark is approximately 8-10 km from BKC (Bandra Kurla Complex), which translates to a 15-20 minute drive via the SCLR (Santacruz-Chembur Link Road). The BKC Connector Bridge provides an additional direct link, making daily commutes to BKC offices convenient and fast.
What is the nearest metro station to Hiranandani Maitripark?
The nearest metro station is Chembur Metro Station, approximately 3-5 km from the project. The metro provides connectivity to BKC, Wadala, and the extended Mumbai Metro network. Additionally, the Chembur Monorail Station (~3-4 km) provides an alternative transit option to South Mumbai.
How far is the project from the airport?
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj International Airport (CSMIA) is approximately 18-22 km from Hiranandani Maitripark, which translates to a 30-40 minute drive depending on traffic conditions. The Eastern Freeway and the new Atal Setu (Trans-Harbour Link) provide multiple route options to the airport.
Which hospitals are near Hiranandani Maitripark?
Several major hospitals are within 5-10 km: Kokilaben Dhirubhai Ambani Hospital (~7 km), Sushrut Hospital (~3 km), Chembur Municipal Hospital (~2 km), Bombay Hospital (~10 km), and Hiranandani Hospital in Thane (~20 km). Emergency medical services are easily accessible from the maitri park location.
Which schools are near the Maitri Park location?
The Maitri Park and Chembur area has excellent educational institutions: Chembur Public School (~2 km), St. Gregorios High School (~3 km), DPS Chembur (~4 km), Atomic International School (~3 km), and IIT Bombay (~12 km). Dhirubhai Ambani International School is approximately 12 km away via SCLR.
How does the Maitri Park location compare to other Chembur areas?
Maitri Park is considered Chembur's most prestigious residential pocket due to its direct adjacency to the 90-acre Bombay Presidency Golf Club, lower density character, wider roads, and proximity to multiple connectivity corridors (Eastern Freeway, SCLR, Monorail). Property values in Maitri Park command a 15-25% premium over other Chembur pockets, driven by the golf course advantage and the arrival of Hiranandani Maitripark as the area's flagship luxury project.
Is Maitri Park, Chembur a safe neighborhood?
Yes, Maitri Park is one of Chembur's safest and most well-maintained residential neighborhoods. It's an established residential area with tree-lined streets, good civic infrastructure, and a family-friendly character. The area has a low crime rate and is known for its peaceful, upscale residential environment. The addition of the gated Hiranandani Maitripark community further enhances security and exclusivity.
